- United Kingdom
- England
- Bath
- Limpley Stoke
- Cottage Rentals
Limpley Stoke Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Limpley Stoke - We found 62 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Limpley Stoke Cottage Rentals on Karen's Country Cottage
Searching for cottages to rent near Limpley Stoke? Karen's Country Cottage features more than 62 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Limpley Stoke have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Karen's Country Cottage’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Limpley Stoke.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Karen's Country Cottage’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Karen's Country Cottage boasts of 62 holiday cottages and places to stay in Limpley Stoke. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Karen's Country Cottage-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Limpley Stoke Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Limpley Stoke?
There are a lot of options in Limpley Stoke. If you plan on staying in the Limpley Stoke area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Limpley Stoke:
- Cosy cottage with private parking, near Bath
- Great Ashley Farm Holiday Cottage & Shepherds Huts
- Church Farm Country Cottages
- Bradford on Avon holiday cottage 4 bedroom near Bath
- Bath City Cottage - Free Parking & Crescent Views
- Gorgeous Rural 4 Bed Farm Cottage - With Hot Tub!
- Clematis Cottage - Idyllic Village close to Bath
- Charming 18th century cottage - central - parking
- Weaver's Cottage @ Number 10
- Barn Cottage, Cosy Countryside Retreat near Bath
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Limpley Stoke?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Limpley Stoke is $315 per night. Karenscountrycottage has a wide list of great cottages near Limpley Stoke that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Limpley Stoke that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Limpley Stoke that allow you to bring your pet:
- Kemble Cottage
- 1750s cottage near Bath , 4 bed sleeps 9, Bradford on Avon, Cotswolds.
- Cumberwell Country Cottages - Grove
- Charming Family Cottage in Bath w/Parking
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Limpley Stoke on Karenscountrycottage
Do you have any rental cottages in Limpley Stoke that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Limpley Stoke to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Limpley Stoke that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Karenscountrycottage shows that there are Over 62 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Limpley Stoke area along with other great amenities.