- United Kingdom
- England
- Durham Heritage Coast
- Rentals with Pools
Durham Heritage Coast Vacation Rentals with a Pool
Find Luxury Places to Stay Near Durham Heritage Coast with a Swimming Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Business Services
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Child Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Durham Heritage Coast Rentals with Pools on Karen's Country Cottage
Having a pool at your vacation rental will give you a spectacular travel experience for your friends or family. We have more than 7 swimming pool properties that would give you an extra level of fun and excitement, knowing that you can enjoy them anytime, even at night.
Planning for a vacation? Then get a place with access to a private pool, or share a communal indoor/outdoor pool with others in the complex. Looking to rent a vacation home in Durham Heritage Coast? Karen's Country Cottage helps you find rentals with swimming pools for your next trip. We feature many rental listings with indoor/outdoor or private swimming pools. Are you visiting with family, group, friends, or pets in Durham Heritage Coast? Find a rental with a private pool or one that is close to a beach, lakeside, or hot tub.
Karen's Country Cottage offers several family-friendly vacation homes with a private indoor or outdoor heated pool that you will enjoy. Karen's Country Cottage helps you find the best accommodation for your next trip; whether you are looking for a romantic cottage, luxury villas, resorts, log cabin, or even RV rental.
Frequently Asked Questions About Durham Heritage Coast Rentals with Pools
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals with Pools in Durham Heritage Coast?
There are a lot of options in Durham Heritage Coast. If you plan on staying in the Durham Heritage Coast area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals with Pools in Durham Heritage Coast:
- Listed Stone Built Folly with original gothic features
- Sharpley Hall Garden Studio not far from Seaham Beach offering Quiet Private Stay with Secure Parking
- 2 bedroom accommodation in Haswell, near Durham
- 2 bedroom accommodation in Haswell, near Durham
- The Castle by Group Retreats
- A quirky pod with one double and shower room.
- Eleven Tides
- Spacious 3 bedroomed house in Easington Village Durham Coast
- Modern 3-Bed Home in Hartlepool by MCPI Hosting, Perfect for Contractors & Families with Private Parking
- Cosy Stay Near Kings Cross Station By Stay With Us
What are the best family-friendly luxury rentals in Durham Heritage Coast?
We have many family-friendly luxury rentals in the Durham Heritage Coast. The Top family-friendly holiday rentals in Durham Heritage Coast are:
- COASTAL LODGE AT SEAHAM HALL, pet friendly, with pool in Seaham
- COASTAL LODGE AT SEAHAM HALL, pet friendly, with pool in Seaham
- COASTAL LODGE AT SEAHAM HALL, pet friendly, with pool in Seaham
- COASTAL LODGE AT SEAHAM HALL, pet friendly, with pool in Seaham
- Listed Stone Built Folly with original gothic features
- Sharpley Hall Garden Studio not far from Seaham Beach offering Quiet Private Stay with Secure Parking
- The Bell Guest House
- 2 bedroom accommodation in Haswell, near Durham
See all pet-friendly luxury rentals in Durham Heritage Coast on Karenscountrycottage
Do any villa rentals in Durham Heritage Coast have a pool?
Yes, There are more than 7 villa rentals in Durham Heritage Coast that have indoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option to find your best villa or vacation home near Durham Heritage Coast.
What are some great places to stay in Durham Heritage Coast that have a heated pool?
Many of the holiday rentals on Karenscountrycottage have heated pool facilities. These are some popular apartment rentals in Durham Heritage Coast that you may consider:
- COASTAL LODGE AT SEAHAM HALL, pet friendly, with pool in Seaham
- COASTAL LODGE AT SEAHAM HALL, pet friendly, with pool in Seaham
- COASTAL LODGE AT SEAHAM HALL, pet friendly, with pool in Seaham
- COASTAL LODGE AT SEAHAM HALL, pet friendly, with pool in Seaham
- Listed Stone Built Folly with original gothic features
- Sharpley Hall Garden Studio not far from Seaham Beach offering Quiet Private Stay with Secure Parking
- The Bell Guest House
- 2 bedroom accommodation in Haswell, near Durham
How are many private rentals with hot tubs are available for rent in Durham Heritage Coast?
There are 7 private rentals available for rent in Durham Heritage Coast.